Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Earth Day Challenge Half Marathon & 4-Miler
Gambier, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Earth Day Half Marathon
Sunday, Apr 17, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
90
Finishers
90
Pace
9:48/mile
Average Time
02:08:29
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
Earth Day Half Marathon
Earth Day 4-Miler
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
Age 1-19
Age 20-29
Age 30-39
Age 40-49
Age 50-59
Age 60-69
Age 70-79
Age 80-98
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
DANTE PILKINGTON
(# 1088)
M
1
22
1st Overall
01:23:38
01:23:38
6:22/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 3 more
2
JOHN YODER
(# 1012)
M
2
34
2nd Overall
01:31:23
01:31:23
6:58/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
3
HOWARD DRAKE
(# 1043)
M
3
27
3rd Overall
01:35:28
01:35:18
7:16/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
+ 5 more
4
MOLLY MCNAMARA
(# 1076)
F
1
20
1st Overall
01:37:25
01:37:24
7:26/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 8 more
5
JEREMIAH BARNES
(# 1079)
M
2
22
2nd Overall
01:38:12
01:38:05
7:29/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
6
ZACHARY MILLER
(# 1047)
Get Healthy Knox County
M
4
35
1 / 13
01:38:21
01:38:18
7:30/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 8 more
7
SERENA GLYNN
(# 1003)
F
3
22
3rd Overall
01:38:24
01:38:18
7:30/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 11 more
8
GRANT CARNEY
(# 1067)
M
5
23
1 / 4
01:38:41
01:38:33
7:31/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
9
RANDY STRATTON
(# 1086)
M
6
22
2 / 4
01:38:41
01:38:33
7:31/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 3 more
10
ANDREA LUDWIG
(# 1004)
F
4
18
1 / 6
01:38:48
01:38:43
7:32/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 11 more
11
SYDNEE LINDBLOM
(# 1068)
F
5
23
1 / 12
01:39:58
01:39:58
7:37/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 3 more
12
REN DEBROSSE
(# 1030)
F
6
20
2 / 12
01:40:40
01:40:31
7:40/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
+ 3 more
13
MATTHEW BECK
(# 1045)
M
7
33
2 / 13
01:41:02
01:41:02
7:42/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 6 more
14
MARK ELDERBROCK
(# 1070)
M
8
55
1 / 8
01:42:06
01:42:05
7:47/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
15
Ulises Arbelo
(# 1090)
M
9
22
3 / 4
01:42:31
01:42:31
7:49/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 3 more
16
JULIA FINN
(# 1075)
F
7
19
2 / 6
01:44:52
01:44:51
8:00/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 6 more
17
MICHAEL BROSEUS
(# 1058)
M
10
36
3 / 13
01:47:54
01:47:53
8:14/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 2 more
18
MASON GOODMAN
(# 1034)
M
11
34
4 / 13
01:47:54
01:47:54
8:14/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
19
JOHN MIYAZAWA
(# 1073)
M
12
38
5 / 13
01:50:08
01:49:58
8:23/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
+ 8 more
20
SHAUN REED
(# 1077)
M
13
37
6 / 13
01:50:15
01:50:14
8:24/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 6 more
21
BOB MILNIKEL
(# 1021)
M
14
45
1 / 7
01:50:51
01:50:42
8:26/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
+ 7 more
22
CLAIRE KOBERMANN
(# 1056)
F
8
23
3 / 12
01:51:14
01:51:08
8:28/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 6 more
23
PETER GRECO
(# 1022)
M
15
54
2 / 8
01:51:27
01:51:20
8:29/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 5 more
24
SHAWN MCLAINE
(# 1082)
M
16
46
2 / 7
01:51:40
01:51:23
8:30/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
+ 7 more
25
SCOTT MCLAINE
(# 1083)
M
17
49
3 / 7
01:51:40
01:51:40
8:31/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##