Earth Day Challenge Half Marathon & 4-Miler

Gambier, OH

Race Results

Earth Day Half Marathon

Sunday, Apr 17, 2016

Results are: Official

Participants 90
Finishers 90
Pace 9:48/mile
Average Time 02:08:29
 
 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 DANTE PILKINGTON (# 1088) M 1 22 1st Overall 01:23:38 01:23:38 6:22/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 3 more
2 JOHN YODER (# 1012) M 2 34 2nd Overall 01:31:23 01:31:23 6:58/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
3 HOWARD DRAKE (# 1043) M 3 27 3rd Overall 01:35:28 01:35:18 7:16/mile Finish 8:06 AM
+ 5 more
4 MOLLY MCNAMARA (# 1076) F 1 20 1st Overall 01:37:25 01:37:24 7:26/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 8 more
5 JEREMIAH BARNES (# 1079) M 2 22 2nd Overall 01:38:12 01:38:05 7:29/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
6 ZACHARY MILLER (# 1047) Get Healthy Knox County M 4 35 1 / 13 01:38:21 01:38:18 7:30/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 8 more
7 SERENA GLYNN (# 1003) F 3 22 3rd Overall 01:38:24 01:38:18 7:30/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 11 more
8 GRANT CARNEY (# 1067) M 5 23 1 / 4 01:38:41 01:38:33 7:31/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
9 RANDY STRATTON (# 1086) M 6 22 2 / 4 01:38:41 01:38:33 7:31/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 3 more
10 ANDREA LUDWIG (# 1004) F 4 18 1 / 6 01:38:48 01:38:43 7:32/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 11 more
11 SYDNEE LINDBLOM (# 1068) F 5 23 1 / 12 01:39:58 01:39:58 7:37/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 3 more
12 REN DEBROSSE (# 1030) F 6 20 2 / 12 01:40:40 01:40:31 7:40/mile Finish 8:06 AM
+ 3 more
13 MATTHEW BECK (# 1045) M 7 33 2 / 13 01:41:02 01:41:02 7:42/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 6 more
14 MARK ELDERBROCK (# 1070) M 8 55 1 / 8 01:42:06 01:42:05 7:47/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
15 Ulises Arbelo (# 1090) M 9 22 3 / 4 01:42:31 01:42:31 7:49/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 3 more
16 JULIA FINN (# 1075) F 7 19 2 / 6 01:44:52 01:44:51 8:00/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 6 more
17 MICHAEL BROSEUS (# 1058) M 10 36 3 / 13 01:47:54 01:47:53 8:14/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 2 more
18 MASON GOODMAN (# 1034) M 11 34 4 / 13 01:47:54 01:47:54 8:14/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
19 JOHN MIYAZAWA (# 1073) M 12 38 5 / 13 01:50:08 01:49:58 8:23/mile Finish 8:06 AM
+ 8 more
20 SHAUN REED (# 1077) M 13 37 6 / 13 01:50:15 01:50:14 8:24/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 6 more
21 BOB MILNIKEL (# 1021) M 14 45 1 / 7 01:50:51 01:50:42 8:26/mile Finish 8:06 AM
+ 7 more
22 CLAIRE KOBERMANN (# 1056) F 8 23 3 / 12 01:51:14 01:51:08 8:28/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 6 more
23 PETER GRECO (# 1022) M 15 54 2 / 8 01:51:27 01:51:20 8:29/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 5 more
24 SHAWN MCLAINE (# 1082) M 16 46 2 / 7 01:51:40 01:51:23 8:30/mile Finish 8:06 AM
+ 7 more
25 SCOTT MCLAINE (# 1083) M 17 49 3 / 7 01:51:40 01:51:40 8:31/mile Finish 8:05 AM
+ 7 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>